Attending Teams

Orlando Regional 2020

64 Teams competing, from 4 countries

 March 11 to March 14, 2020
 Addition Arena, University of Central Florida

21 ComBBAT, Titusville, FL

48 Team E.L.I.T.E., Warren, Ohio

59 RamTech, Miami, Florida
79 Team Krunch, Tarpon Springs, Florida

179 Children of the Swamp, Riviera Beach, FL

180 S.P.A.M., Stuart, FL

233 The Pink Team, Rockledge, FL

386 Team Voltage, Melbourne, FL

744 Shark Attack, Fort Lauderdale, FL

801 Horsepower, Merritt Island, FL

945 Team Banana, Orlando, FL

1065 The Moose, Kissimmee, FL

1144 COQUITRON, San Lorenzo, Puerto Rico

1251 Tech-Tigers Robotics, Tamarac, FL

1369 Minotaur, Tampa, FL

1382 ETEP Team, São José dos Campos,
São Paulo, Brazil

1523 MARS (Mega Awesome Robotic Systems), Palm Beach Gardens, FL

1557 12 Volt Bolt, Eustis, FL

1592 Bionic Tigers, Cocoa, FL

1649 Lakerbotics (Lakers), Windermere, FL

1744 Robo Rays, Naples, FL

1797 Phoenix, London, England, UK

1884 Griffins, London, England, UK

1902 Exploding Bacon, Orlando, FL

2152 S*M*A*S*H, Volusia County, FL

2383 Ninjineers, Fort Lauderdale, FL

2556 RadioActive Roaches, Niceville, FL

2797 Knight & Nerdy, Clermont, FL

3164 Stealth Tigers, Tampa, FL

3242 ILLUMICATS, Ocala, FL

3556 GET SMART, Lake City, FL

3627 The Jungle Robotics, Sarasota, FL

3932 The Dirty Mechanics, Boca Raton, FL

4024 The Jokers, Winter Park, FL

4064 InZombiacs, Ocala, FL

4065 Nerds of Prey, Minneola, FL

4118 Roaring Riptide, Gainesville, FL

4562 RIOT, Dunnellon, FL

4592 M3 Mighty Mechanical Mustangs, Hollywood, FL

4622 Academy at the Lakes Wildcats,
Land O Lakes, FL

5145 WolfBotics, Gainesville, FL

5276 Edgar Allan Ohms, Tampa, FL

5283 Torque, Tampa, FL

5557 BB-R8ERS, Miami, FL

5659 Team Supreme, Bridgehampton, NY

5722 Seahawks, Santa Rosa Beach, FL

5753 St. Joseph Academy Flashes,

St. Augustine, FL

5816 Gra-V Robotics, Orlando, FL

5842 Royal Robotics, New Port Richey, FL

5872 WiredCats, Davie, FL

6145 War Eagles, Crawfordville, FL

6184 Leon Robotics, Tallahassee, FL

6322 ONECLAY A.R.M.O.R.Y., Orange Park, FL

6473 Rock Star Robotics, Orlando, FL

6527 Short SirKit, Lake Mary, FL

6850 Cell-Ticks, Ocala, FL

7193 Invictus, Fort Myers, FL

7231 Team Freedom, Santo Domingo,
Distrito Nacional, Dominican Republic

7431 Wingspan, Melbourne, FL

7500 MARAUDERS, Fort Lauderdale, FL

8057 All Wired Up, Groveland, FL

8104 Squid Worx Robotics, Jupiter, FL

8292 FPC Bulldogs Robotics, Palm Coast, FL

8324 Team MECO, Orlando, FL

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle

©2020 by FIRST Robotics Orlando Regional. Proudly created with Wix.com

 

Sponsor        Donate       Get Involved